Children’s Theatre

Bigfork Playhouse Children's Theatre

The Bigfork Playhouse Children’s Theatre reaches over 5,000 children each year through performance participation, workshops, dance and audience opportunity.

The Children’s Theatre is a 501(c)3 not for profit organization.

Cowabunga – 2017
“The Udder Limits”

Performances April 21 & 22 at 7:30PM
(2 nights only!)

Tickets are available at the door one hour prior to performance time.  Or you can get them online.

BPCT Summer Musical Theatre Workshops

(Registration & Sign ups begin May 1)

MUSICAL THEATRE CAMP ($75)
Grades 1-3
July 17 – 21  (Mon-Fri)  9am-12pm

THEATRE DANCE CAMP ($80)
Grades 5-12
July 24- 28 (Mon-Fri)   9am-12pm

MUSICAL THEATRE CAMP ($85)
Grades 4-7
July 31- August 5  (Mon-Fri)  9am-12pm

MUSICAL THEATRE CAMP ($85)
Grades 8-12
July 31- August 5  (Mon-Fri)  12:30pm-3:30pm

MUSICAL THEATRE CAMP ($75)
Grades 1-3
August 7-11  (Mon-Fri)  9am-12pm

Friday Knight Fever – Cast List

Cool Students (girls)

Sissy  ……………………….Keira Niemeyer
Carrie  …………………………….Cosette Burdick
Eileen  ………………………….Adair Luikens
Marcia  ………………………..Micah Duham
Jan  ………………………………..Olivia Jensen
Cindy ……………………………Kadence Johnson
Polly Ester  …………………….Hailee Elwell

Cool Students (boys)

Kent  ………………………………Aaron Kosloskey
Dude  ……………………………..Elias Dunham
Larry  …………………………..Gannon Smith
John ………………………………..Trevor Cato
Barry  ……………………………Isaiah Dunham

Danny  ………………………….Garrett Thiesen
Rita  …………………………………Kendra Smith

Check-Mates

Mike  …………………………….K.C. Isaman
Andrea  ………………………….Rachel Hunnicutt
Robert ……………………Ben Johnson
Debbie  ………………………….. Emma Patton

Mrs. Flint  …………………… Sydney Loudermilk
Doris Drake  ………………. Maya Hartig
Mrs. Koonsman  …………Jenica Thomson
Stacy  …………………..Kinsey Voelker

Peter  …………………………….Aiden Harker
Bobby  …………………………..Jack Johnson
Greg  ……………………….Nate Spoklie

Buzz Kutt  ………………. Nate Karow
Delilah  ………………………..Olivia Martel

Billy Bob  ……………………. Isaac Burdick
Charlene ……………………….Lauren Maneval

(Judges)

Mrs. Duncan  ……………..Juniper Johnson
Mrs. Hotchner  ……………….Chloe Kosloskey
Mrs. Gerber  …………………..Naomi Kosloskey

Prologue Narrator 1  ……. Olivia Martel
Prologue Narrator 2  ………. Nate Karow

“Baby You’re The One” Backup Singers:
Micah Dunham, Olivia Jensen, Cosette Burdick
Rachel Hunnicutt, Emma Patton, Jenica Thomson

Student Body:Chloe Kosloskey, Juniper Johnson,
Naomi Kosloskey, Tinley Ernhart

 

Pinocchio – No Strings Attached
cast list

 Professor …………….…………………………. Brogan Lancaster

Madame Azure …………….…………………………. Hailee Elwell
Carl/Pinocchio …………….…………………………. Aiden Harker
Geppetto …………….………………………………. Tyler Venegas
Cricket ……………….……………………………. Dylynne Cosand

Fox ………………………..…………………………. Macy Cotton
Cat …………………………….………………………. Naomi Miller
Motel Owner ………….………………………………. Boden Barr
Motel Owner’s Wife …………………………………. Claire Jensen

Sparky ……………………………………………. Noble Lancaster
Peg …………………………………………………. Avery Johnston
Paul ………………………………………………. Emmett Theisen

Upholsterer ………………………………………. Daphne Jensen
Rug Rat ………….…………………………………. Avery Passons
Blues Fairy …………….………………………………. Elise Strobel
Mary Annette ………….……….……………………. Maci Pickens
Dipstick ………….…………………….……………. Hans Coggins

Driver ………………………………………………………. Jack Bell
Donna ………………………………………………. Paige Nadeau
Fanny Oakleaf ……….…….………………………. Emma Patton
Trina ……………………………………..……………….. Ava Sewell

Tina Tuna ……….………………………………. Taeyana Gesker

Townspeople ………………………………..…….……………
Briton Burdick, Lucy Darue, Grace Holtmeyer, Boden Barr, Claire Jensen, Daphne Jensen, Avery Passons,

Bug Chorus / Backup Singers .………………………………. Grace Bell. Ava Barrett, Keegan Campbell, Renzi McGregor

Revelers …………………………………………………….…
Teddy Cotton, Jake Baldi, Wyatt Elwell, Mason Petersen, Jennifer Whitney, Gracyne Johnson

Donkeys ………………………… (+Donna) Aspen Britt,
Emeline Bell, Scotta Rudolph, Taylor Howlett, Sophia Ostergard

 

2016-2017 Season

 Wonka – Sept – 23, 24, 30 / Oct 1 & 2

Workshops -Oct – 10, 12, 17 & 18 / Nov 1, 3, 8, 10

A Touch of Christmas – December 3
Elf – December – 9, 10, 11, 16 & 17
Pinocchio, No Strings Attached – Jan. 21,22,27,28 & 29
Friday Knight Fever – March 17, 18, 19, 24 &25
COWABUNGA-‘The Udder Limits’ – April 21 & 22

 

Click here to email for more information

 

 

Elf the Musical (Jr.)

Cast List

Santa Claus …………………………………………..  Nate Karow

Buddy ………………………………………..  Michael Christensen

Elves      #1 Jennifer Whitney, #2 Dylynne Cosand,
#3 Paige Nadeau, #4 Lucy Darue, #5 Renzi McGregor,
#6 Claire Jensen #7 Gabrielle Thorsen
Charlie …………………………………..  Wyatt Elwell
Shawanda  …………………………..   Avery Johnston

New York Ensemble/News reporters / Park Ensemble

Business Woman – Emmalee Hellen,
Flyer Guy 1 & 2 – Campbell Bach & Tyler Venegas,
Comforting New Yorker – Karen Dunham,
Jogger – Shea Meisner,
Teenager – Anika Ranson,   Souvlaki Seller – Conner Byle
Policemen Elias Dunham & Isaac Burdick
NY Carolers – Emmalee Hellen, Sydney Loudermilk, Elias Dunham, K.C Isaman, Hayley Carstensen, Celeste Rehbein, Maya Hartig

Security Guards 1 & 2 – Sydney Loudermilk & Nicole Harker

Park Scene speaking roles
Charlotte Dennon – Emmalee Hellen
Darlene Lambert – Nicole Harker
Emma Van Brocklin – Hayley Carstensen

Office Staff

Sam – Aiden Harker, Deb – Micah Dunham,
Sarah – Hailee Elwell, Chadwick – Chase Coggins,
Matthews- Sullivan Coggins,
Additional staff – Madelaine Jellison, Kinsey Voelker

Mr. Greenway …………………………………..   Caleb Karow

Walter Hobbs …………………………………..  Charles Benton

Emily Hobbs ……………………………………..  Rachel Hunnicutt

Michael Hobbs …………………………………..  Jack Johnson

Jovie ………………………………………………..  Olivia Martel

Macy’s Staff ……………. Keira Niemeyer, Abby Benton, Anastasia Beth,Isabella Parrott, Cosette Burdick,
Olivia Jensen, Kailey Stevens, Kadence Johnson,
Sophia Sulzbacher

Macy’s Manager ………………………………..  Isaiah Dunham

Fake Santa ………………………………………..  K.C. Isaman

Santa’s Helpers …………….. Dylynne Cosand & Avery Johnston

Rockefeller Center crowd / Moms & Kids to See Santa
…………………………Taeyana Gesker, Jenni Cosand,
Leona Maneval, Lauren Maneval, Grace Holtmeyer,
Taylor Howlett, Carol Venegas, Jennifer Bach,
Ava Sewell, Annmarie Edwards

WILLY WONKA

CAST LIST

(in order of appearance)

The Candy Vendor  ……………………………….……  Ben Johnson
Matilda  ……………………………………………………..  Macy Cotton
James  …………………………………………………………  Conner Byle

Charlie Bucket  ……………………………………………  Ethan Anderson
Grandpa Joe  ………………………………………..…………  K.C. Isaman
Grandma Josephine  …………………………………………  Olivia Jensen
Grandma Georgina  ……………………………….…….  Micah Dunham
Grandpa George  …………………………………………….. Elias Dunham
Mrs. Bucket  …………………………………..……………..  Bria Anderson
Mr. Bucket  ……………………………..………………….  Isaiah Dunham

Street Urchins ………………….. Hailee Elwell, Tyler Venegas, Keira Niemeyer,
Jack Bell, Cosette Burdick, Elijah Karow, Riley Glimm,
Kyle McCormick, Lauren Maneval, Brandi Coats

Adult Ensemble ……………… Bella Smith, Jacob Hohman, Zerita McAtee,
Kadence Johnson, Sydney Loudermilk

Phineous Trout  ………………………………………..……  Garrett Thiesen
Film Crew ……………..…..  Emma Patton, Matthew Glimm, Maya Hartig

Mrs. Gloop  ……………………………………………….  Rachel Hunnicutt
Augustus Gloop  ………………………………………………  Jack Johnson
Cooks ……………………………………. Keira Niemeyer, Bella Smith,
Zerita McAtee, Kadence Johnson

Veruca Salt  ……………………………………………….  Emmalee Hellen
Mr. Salt  …………………………………..…………….  Nate Karow
Mr. Salt’s Secretary  …………………………………  Sydney Loudermilk

Annie ………………………………………………………  Naomi Miller
Radio Station Staff  ………………….….  Jacob Hohman, Matthew Glimm
Violet Beauregard  …………………………………………..  Emma Linn
Mrs. Beauregard  …………………………………….…..  Jenica Thomson
Mike Teavee  ……………………………………………….… Aiden Harker
Ms. Teavee  ……………………………………….…………..  Olivia Martel

Willy Wonka  ……………………………………………  Brenden Anderson

Oompa Loompas   ….…… Cash Byrd, Keegan Campbell, Mason Peterson,
Jake Baldi, Naomi Miller, Keenan Voelker, Avery Johnston
Emmett Thiesen, Brogan Lancaster, Emeline Bell

Squirrels  …………….……  Lauren Maneval, Riley Glimm, Brandi Coats

 

2015-2016 season

Seussical the Musical

Performances –  Mar 18, 19, 25 & 26 at 7:30 PM
Mar 20 at 2:00 PM

Cast list

Cat in the Hat ………………………………………..  Hayden Hartland
Horton ………………………………………..  Michael Christensen
JoJo ………………………………………..  Sydney Loudermilk
Gertrude ………………………………………..  Jenica Thomson
Mayzie ………………………………………..  Laura Hartland
Sour Kangaroo  ………………………………………..  Olivia Martel

Bird Girls ……….Sadie Slusher, Alexa Lamers, Elisha Dunham, Emmalee Hellen
Wickershams …..K.C. Isaman, Isaiah Dunham, Elias Dunham, Ben Johnson

Grinch/Who Ensemble ………………………………………..  Jack Johnson
Yertle/Jungle Ensemble ………………………………………..  Trevor Cato
Vlad / Jungle Ensemble ………………………………………..  Gavin Slusher

Jungle Ensemble / Circus ………Campbell Curles, Riley Hoveland,
Hayley Carstensen, Susannah May, Kailey Stevens

Mr. Mayor ………………………………………..  Garrett Thiesen
Mrs. Mayor ………………………………………..  Ellie Haag
General Schmitz ………………………………………..  Chase Coggins

Who Ensemble …….Abigail Fisher, Micah Dunham, Olivia Jensen,
Anya Smith, Adair Luikens, Bailey Mueller

Cadets ……Campbell Bach, Kerraline Bemis, Maya Hartig,
Bella Smith, Anastasia Beth

Hunters …………………………. Trevor Cato, Gavin Slusher, Jack Johnson
Fish – Jungle Ensemble
Hunches – TBA

Cowabunga

Performances –  April 15 & 16 at 7:30 PM
April 17 at 2:00 PM

Get your tickets online.
Or at the Box Office, open one hour prior to performance.

Snow White – Cast list

 

Peggy Sue ………………………………………  Ava Sewell
Josh ………………………………………  Wyatt Elwell
Mother ………………………………………  Jillian Wynne

Snow White ………………………………………  Olivia Jensen
Evil Queen ………………………………………  Kailey Stevens

(Ladies in Waiting)
Meredith ………………………………………  Emma Patton
Martha ………………………………………  Cosette Burdick
Mary ………………………………………  Anika Ranson
Molly ………………………………………  Kinsey Voelker
Maureen ………………………………………  Paige Nadeau
Judy …………………………………………… Dylynne Cosand

Mirror ………………………………………  Zerita McAtee
Huntsman ………………………………………  Garrett Thiesen

(7 Dwarves)
Zip ………………………………………  Emmett Thiesen
Kip ………………………………………  Avery Johnston
Tip ………………………………………  Aiden Harker
Pip ………………………………………  Macy Cotton
Flip ………………………………………  Naomi Miller
Chip ………………………………………  Teddy Cotton
Big Mike ………………………………………  Jake Baldi

DNR Rep ………………………………………  Hans Coggins

(Ensemble / etc.)
The following are also  in any Ensemble or full company numbers and scenes

Prince Charming ………………………………………  Sullivan Coggins
Combat Hero ………………………………………  Campbell Bach
Young Queen ………………………………………  Autumn Britt
King ………………………………………  Kyle McCormick
Doctor ………………………………………  Aaron Wermer
Devil (conscience) ………………………………………  Ethan Anderson
Angel (conscience) ………………………………………  Hailee Elwell
Head Villager ………………………………………  Brogan Lancaster
Ribbon Peddler (old ugly)………………………………  Brandi Coats
Comb Peddler (young pretty)……………………………  Fiona Vrapi
Fruit Peddler (man)………………………………………  Tyler Venegas

Only with the queen
Bats/Backup singers ……  Tayler Howlett, Julianne Hartland, Aspen Britt

in Forest and animal scenes / several ensemble scenes too
Little Bird ………………………………………  Grace Holtmeyer
Sheep ………………………………………  Maya Grahme
Wild Pig ………………………………………  Abigael Anderson
Animals ………………………………… Scotta Rudolph, Keenan Voelker,
Natalie Coates, Noble Lancaster

Young Snow White ………………………………………   Lucie Love

 

 

The tale of Snow White has never felt so fresh with this funny adaptation that will make even the most jaded among us laugh out loud!  New characters and comedic twists come to life as a modern mom reads the Brothers Grimm tale to her restless children.  In addition to the well-known cast of the kind princess, evil queen, multiple dwarves and the morally conflicted Huntsman, this musical introduces us to some fresh new faces such as rhyme-happy ladies-in-waiting and a stick-in-the-mud governmental representative out to ruin everyone’s good time!  (He nabs the Huntsman for attempting to kill a wild pig without a hunting license and fines a dwarf for picking a bouquet of state flowers!)  Musical styles of all genres fuse to create a rousing mixture of hip-hop, rock and roll, doo wop and more!  With its tongue-in-cheek humor, catchy songs and a “cast of thousands,” this show is a must-see for anyone.

2015-2016 season

Oliver – September
Workshops – October/November
A Touch of Christmas – Dec 5
A Christmas Carol – Dec 11-12-13-18-19
The Rockin Tale of Snow White – Jan 22-23-29-30-31
Seussical – March
Cowabunga – Mooovies and Musicows – April

OLIVER TWIST

Cast list

Oliver Twist ……………………………………………………Aiden Harker

Workhouse Children ……….. Dylynne Cosand, Aspen Britt, Autumn Britt, Aaron Wermer,Ava Sewell, Taylor Howlett, Naomi Miller, Jake Baldi,
Maya Graham,Avery Johnston, Annmarie Edwards,
Emmett Thiesen, Neva Shilling

Mr. Bumble …………..………………………………………….. K.C. Isaman
Mrs. Corney …………………………………………..……….. Riley Hoveland
Old Sally ………………………………………………………..….. Amy Baker
Mr. Sowerberry ………………………………………….… Brenden Anderson
Mrs. Sowerberry ………………………………..…………….. Jenica Thomson
Charlotte ……………………………………………………….. Zerita McAtee
Noah Claypole ……………………………………………..…….. Ben Johnson

Townspeople

Fishmonger …………………………………………….. Hayley Carstensen
Flower Girls ………………………….……….. Anya Smith, Linnea Hodgskiss
Baker …………………………………………….….. Emma Anderson
Shoeshiners ……………………………………….. Olivia Jensen, Ellie Haag
Police Officer ………………………………………….…………..Trevor Cato

Townspeople …………………. Isaiah Dunham, Adam Jensen, Elijah Karow, Hailee Elwell,Lisa Saban, Abigail Sloan, Kailey Stevens, Kyle McCormick,
Hope McAtee

The Artful Dodger ………………………………………..………….. Emma Linn
Fagin ……………………………………………………………….. Nate Karow
Bill Sikes ………………………………………………….. Michael Christensen
Nancy ……………………………………………………….….. Elisha Dunham
Bet …………………………………………………………….…….. Julia Wynne
Fagin’s Boys ………………….……….. Benjamin Keller, Sydney Loudermilk, Micah Dunham,
Elias Dunham, Hunter Romano, Jack Johnson,
Garrett Thiesen, Lauren Maneval, Ethan Anderson

Mr. Brownlow …………………………………………………….. Caleb Karow
Miss Eliza Sellers ………………………………….…………….. Autumn Lewis
Miss Monks ………………………………..……………….……… Olivia Martel
Mrs. Bedwin ………………………………………………………….. Bella Smith
Mrs. Grimwig ……………………………………………….…….. Bria Anderson
Rose ……………………………………………………………. Emmalee Hellen

 

A TOTALLY AWESOME CHRISTMAS CAROL

Cast List

Narrators – Bill &Ted- Chase & Sullivan Coggins

Scrooge ……………………..Alfred Coggins

Townspeople Group #1

Fruit Seller – Bess……………….Abby Hudson
Baker – Elizabeth…………………..Olivia Jensen
Dilber – knitwear and blanket seller………..Emma Anderson
Sheena – her niece (valley Girl)……………..Lisa Saban
Toy Seller – Pringle………………………..Sydney Loudermilk

Towns people (group 2)

Person #1 / Mr. Fezziwig / Topper…………………..K.C. Isaman
Person #2  / Miss Crabtree…………….Emmalee Hellen
Wine customer – Mrs. Letterman……………………Reese Koester
Person #4…………………………………………………………Grace Anderson
Person #5……………………………………….…………..Anastasia Beth
Seller #4 ……………………………………………………….Elizabeth Potts
Beggar Woman ………………………………………..……………Maya Hartig
Person #6………………………………………………………………..Julia Wynne
Person #7……………………………………………Alexa Lamers
Person #8 / Mrs. Fezziwig………………………………………….Wilson Vogt

Fred / Young Ebeneezer…………………………………Michael Christensen
Clara / Belle………………………………………………….Alexa Lamers

Townspeople Group (group 3)

Butcher – Bissett……………………………………….Eva Seiss
Seafood Seller – Samantha…………………………..Bailey Mueller
Wine Merchant ……………………………………………..Emma Potterbaum
Marty the Magnificent  / Applegate ……………….Garrett Cormier
T-Bone Jenkins / Ghost of Bob Marley…………………………..Gary Johnson
Donation Collectors – #1-#2-#3 ……….Jeri Miller, Nicole Harker, Wilson Vogt
Carolers / The band…………….Anna Hudson, Emma Linn, Jack Johnson

Kids/Children at school- 50’s…………….Hailee Elwell, Kinsey Voelker, Madelaine Jellison, Isabella Sloan, Zoe Linn
Kid / Young Scrooge / Boy  ……………………………………..Tyler Venegas

CPA’s  (6)……………………..Justin Olson, Campbell Bach, Hans Coggins,
Nicholas Thompson, Kyle McCormick, Evalynn Starr

Bob Cratchit…………………………Jonathan Anderson
Cratchit Family
Tiny Tim………………………..Aiden Harker
Mrs. Cratchit – Emily…………………..Breanna Jensen
Peter……………………………………….Ethan Anderson
Kathy……………………………………. Jillian Wynne
Belinda………………………………………Kailey Stevens
Martha……………………………………….Hayley Carstensen

Roberta Marley……………………….Amy Starr
Jane Marley…………………………………Lyra Jenning

The Wailers/goblins……………..Wyatt Elwell, Ava Sewell, Dylynne Cosand, Annmarie Edwards,
……………….Lucie Love, Cooper Cosand, Alex Hudson

Christmas Past ……………………………………………………. John Hellen
Christmas Present ………………………Olivia Martel
Christmas Future………………………………..Hayden Hartland

A Touch of Christmas

performance Saturday Dec 5 at 7:30 PM
following the Bigfork Christmas Parade

A Totally Awesome Christmas Carol

for Grades 3 – Adult
Auditions in November
Performances Dec 11-12-13-18-19

The Rockin Tale of Snow White

for Grades 2-6
Auditions Tuesday, Jan 5
performances Jan 22-23-29-30-31

Seussical the Musical

for Grades 5-12
Audition Wednesday February 24
Performances March 18-19-20-25-26

Cowabunga – Mooovies and Musicows

for ALL ages
Performances April 15-16-17
Auditions February 16-17

 

 

2015-2016 season

Oliver
A Christmas Carol
A Touch of Christmas
Rumplestiltskin
Back to the 80’s or Seussical
Cowabunga – Mooovies and Musicows

2014-2015 season

Peter Pan

for grades 2-12

Clue, the board game murder mystery

Performances: November 7-8-14-15-16

A Touch of Christmas

One night only – Saturday December 6 at 7:30
(following the Bigfork Christmas Parade)

A Christmas Story

for grades 3-Adult
Performances:December 12-13-14-19-20

Big Bad Musical

for grades 2-6
Performances: January 23-24-25- 30-31

Disney’s Camp Rock

for grades 6-12
Performances: March 20-21-22-27-28

 

2015 Summer Musical Theatre camps

Sign up begins MAY 1st

MUSICAL THEATRE CAMP(grades 1-3) (July 20-24)(9-noon) ($75)
THEATRE DANCE CAMP Grades 5-12)  (July 27-31) (9-noon) ($80)
MUSICAL THEATRE CAMP (grades 4-12)  (Aug 3 – 7) ($85)
(grade 4-7 from 9-noon)
&(grades 8-12 from 12:30-3:30) ($85)
MUSICAL THEATRE CAMP (grades 1-3)  (Aug 10-14) (9-noon) ($75)

 

Disney’s CAMP ROCK – the Musical
Performances March 20, 21, 22, 27 & 28

Cast list

 

MITCHIE TORRES ……………………………………………………..Olivia Martel

SHANE GRAY  …………………………………………………….. Brenden Anderson
JASON GRAY  …………………………………………………….. Michael Christensen
NATE GRAY  …………………………………………………….. Hayden Hartland

TESS TYLER  …………………………………………………….. Alexa Lamers
LUKE WILLIAMS …………………………………………………….. Nate Karow

DANA TURNER …………………………………………………….. Jenica Thomson
CAITLYN GELLER …………………………………………………….. Elisha Dunham

BEA CESARIO  …………………………………………………….. Laura Hartland
AXEL TURNER  …………………………………………………….. Isaiah Dunham

ELLA PADOR  …………………………………………………….. Autumn Lewis
MARGARET “PEGGY” DUPREE ………………………………… Alex Broughton
ROSIE DAY  …………………………………………………….. Anya Smith

SANDER LOYA  …………………………………………………….. Eli Brown
BARRON JAMES  …………………………………………………….. K.C. Isaman
ANDY HOSTEN …………………………………………………….. Elias Dunham

GEORGINA FARLOW ………………………………………………… Riley Hoveland

CAMP ROCKERS: Adair Luikens, Hunter Romano, Micah Dunham,
Sydney Loudermilk, Emmalee Hellen, Lisa Saban, Bella Smith,
Hattie Emslie, Julia Wynne, McKenna Flannigan, Katie Rickel

STAR CAMPERS: Hayley Carstensen, Linnea Hodgskiss, Eva Siess,
Keira Niemeyer, Isabella Sloan, Riley Hoveland, Terran Mehan,
Addison Reichner

 

 

Big Bad Musical

Performances: January 23-24-25- 30-31

Cast list

Sydney Grimm ………………………………………………….………… Zerita McAtee
Fairy Godmother ……………………………………….…………… Sydney Loudermilk
Evil Stepmother …………………………………………………………  Emmalee Hellen
Judge Wise Old Woman ……………………………………………………Emma Anderson
Big Bad Wolf ……………………………………………………………… Sullivan Coggins
Little Red Riding Hood ……………………………………………………  Lisa Saban
Grandmother Hood ………………………………………..………………   Micah Dunham
Bill Woodcutter ……………………………………………………..…… Garrett Thiesen
(Pig)One ……………………………………………………….………… Madelaine Jellison
(Pig) Two ……………………………………………………………… Alexandra Johnson
(Pig) Three …………………………………………………………..……  Ethan Anderson
Shepherd …………………………………………………………………..  Camden Way
Boy Who Cried Wolf …………………………………………..…………… Jack Johnson
Little Miss Muffit ……………………………………………..……………  Megan Murphy

Wolfettes, …………………………  Dylynne Cosand, Hailee Elwell,
Emma Patton, Macy Cotton

7 Dwarfs ………………………..….. Olivia Jensen, Wyatt Elwell, Campbell Bach,
Maddox Koestner, Autumn Britt, Tyler Venegas, Aiden Harker
Hansel & Gretel ……………………………….…….. Hans Coggins / Abigail Sloan
Cinderella ……………………………………………………………….. Kailey Stevens
TV Commercial Actors …………Olivia Pate,Isabella Sloan, Addison Reichnier

 

CHRISTMAS STORY
Cast List

JEAN SHEPHERD ……………………….. Charles Benton

THE PARKERS

RALPHIE …………………………………………….. Chase Coggins
MOTHER ………………………………………………………… Jessica Martinez
THE OLD MAN ……………………………………………………. John Hellen
RANDY ………………………………………………….. Jack Johnson

 

THE CHILDREN

SCHWARTZ ………………………………………………………. Hans Coggins
FLICK …………………………………………………………….. Sullivan Coggins
ESTHER JANE ………………………………………………. Madelaine Jellison
MARY BETH ……………………………………………………… Emma Patton
SCUT FARKUS ………………………………………………………… Chris James
GROVER DILL …………………………………………………… Campbell Bach

ADDITIONAL CHILDREN ………Lisa Saban, Olivia Jensen, Julia Wynne
…………………………Jillian Wynne, Aiden Harker,
………………………..Emma Linn, Ellie Haag

 

THE ADULTS

MISS SHIELDS ……………………………………………… Emma Christensen

 

THE ENSEMBLE

SANTA CLAUS, Dream Prisoner………………………………Gary Johnson
ELVES, ………………………Bria Anderson, Alex Broughton, Olivia Martel
Fantasy Villain , Delivery Man, ………………………Jonathan Anderson
Bank Teller, Mrs. Schwartz……………………………………….Heather Sloan
Bank Robber, Fireman……………………………………………Brad Stodghill
Bank Robber 2, Delivery Man……………………………………K.C. Isaman
Policeman …………………………………………………….. Alfred Coggins
Nurse…………………………………………………………… Holly Hedley
Doctor……………………………………………………………..Michael Christensen
Can Can Girls………………………… Rhianyon Larson, Meredith Bedford

Red Ryder………………………………………………………..  Brad Stodghill

Christmas kids  (school kids or others)  Abby Benton, Abigail Sloan, Autumn Britt,
Callie Martinez, Alex Johnson, Clara Haag, Hailee Elwell

Goggles kid…………….Tyler Venegas

Ensemble……………………………………..Emma Anderson, Evan Benton, Isabella Sloan,
Emmalee Hellen, Carly Stodghill, Madigan Kinslow, Hayley Carstensen,
McKenna Flannigan, Reese Koester, Bria Anderson, Alex Broughton,
Olivia Martel, Wilson Vogt, Jonathan Anderson, Heather Sloan,
Brad Stodghill, K.C. Isaman, Alfred Coggins,Holly Hedley,
Michael Christensen, Rhianyon Larson, Meredith Bedford,Abby Benton,
Abigail Sloan, Autumn Britt, Callie Martinez, Alex Johnson,
Clara Haag, Hailee Elwell, Tyler Venegas

 

 

Peter Pan Jr. – the musical

 Cast List

Peter Pan …..…………………………..……….……………… Elisha Dunham

Tinker Bell  …..…………………………..……….……………… Emma Linn

Fairies …..…………………………..……….………………

Iridessa-Keira Niemeyer, Silvermist – Anya Smith, Rosetta-Kailey Stevens,
Fawn – Bella Smith, Lyria-Susannah May, Vidia – Jenica Thomson,

Wendy …..…………………………..……….……………… Bria Anderson

John …..…………………………..……….……………… Hunter Romano

Michael …..…………………………..……….……………… Lauren Maneval

Mr. Darling …..…………………………..……….……………… Isaiah Dunham

Mrs. Darling …..………………………..……….………………  Hayley Carstenson

Nana …..…………………………..……….……………… Lisa Saban

Liza …………………………………………………….. Emmalee Hellen

Captain Hook …..…………………………..……….…… Nate Karow

Smee …..…………………………..……….……………… Max Warnell

Pirates…..…………………………..……….………………

Jukes – McKenna Flannigan, Flint-Gabe Grende, Cookson-Marae Tintzman,
Murphy-Riley Hoveland, Noodler-Alexa Lamers, Skylights-Garrett Cormier,
Barbosa-Alex Broughton, Blackeye-Trevor Cato, Billy Blubber-K.C. Isaman,
Jolly & Roger – Caleb Way & Ashton Folkman

Lost Boys  …..…………………………..……….………………

Cubby-Chase Coggins, Skunk-Sydney Loudermilk, Hop-Olivia Martel,
Fox-Autumn Lewis, Raccoon Twins-Campbell Bach & Travis Cato,
Slinky-Jack Johnson, Stealth-Garrett Theisen, Sticks-Ethan Anderson,
Runner-Micah Dunham, Cry Baby-Annmarie Edwards,
Scout-Macy Zemacke, Skip-Kinsey Voelker

Chief Tiger Bamboo …..……………..……….……………… Michael Christensen

Tiger Lily …..…………………………..……….………………            Julia Wynne

Indians …..…………………………..……….………………

Brave Pine-Tabitha Migwi, Brave Oak-Emma Anderson, Brave Maple-Elias Dunham,
Brave Cedar-Matthew Glimm, Brave Spruce-Elijah Karow,
Brave Shrub-Tyler Venegas, Brave Elm-Brookyln Lamers, Brave Palm-Ryan Niemeyer

Mermaids  …..…………………………..……….………………

Aquata-Ava Sewell, Andrina-Olivia Jensen, Arista-Clara Haag,
Atina-Zoe Linn, Adella-Macy Cotton, Allana-Dylynne Cosand,
Amethyst-Rylee Glimm, Amore-Aspen Britt

 

A TOUCH OF CHRISTMAS CONCERT
Brach Thomson & Friends in concert

Saturday December 8 – following the Christmas Parade (7:30)

Brach Thomson & Friends –  in concert

A great evening of Holiday entertainment!

“Just like Manheim Steamroller Christmas or the Transiberian Orchestra”.

Brach will play rock, fusion, jazz, funk, blues and more to familiar Christmas favorites.  Watch and enjoy as he plays live on five keyboards,   synthesizers and on piano. Special guests this year are Tonja King, Vocal Vertigo, and Five & Holding.

All music is arranged by Thomson   using MIDI and computers to give the feel of a larger orchestra and rock/Jazz combos.

‘If you’ve never seen it before you’re missing out”…..

Partially funded by the MONTANA ARTS COUNCIL

Montana Arts Council logo